Skip to content ↓
Ashcroft Technology Academy

Ashcroft Technology Academy

Associate Staff

Ibrahim ABDULLAH Building Services Assistant
Kamisha ACHEAMPONG Sixth Form Student Liaison Officer
Joseph ANSON Exams Manager and IB Co-ordinator
Emma BEERS Day Cleaner and Midday Supervisor - Restaurant
Leila BELHAMY General Service Assistant
Stephanie BRIGGS General Service Assistant
Christine BURGESS Restaurant Catering Manager
Romilly BURNE Teaching & Learning Assistant – SEN
Angelika BOURAOUI General Service Assistant - Restaurant
Nicola CAMPBELL Finance Officer
Camilla CARVALHO Teaching and Learning Assistant
Linda  CHRISTIE Day Cleaner/Midday Supervisor
Gill CLIFF Cover Teacher
Jennifer CROSSDALE General Service Assistant - Restaurant 
Anita COOPER Teaching & Learning Assistant
Fernanda DE MELO Teaching & Learning Assistant
Paolo DI SIMONE Performing Arts Technician and Teaching & Learning Assistant
Julie DOOLEY Learning Mentor 
Avril DUNDAVAN Receptionist/Telephonist
John EKPENYONG ICT Strategy Manager
Adam EVANS Payroll and HR Officer
Matthew FARROW Higher Level Teaching & Learning Assistant (Maths)
Indera FUCILE Food Technology Technician (part time)
Tracy FORD Medical Welfare/Admissions Officer
Jerome FOSTER Learning Mentor
Christine GILL Learning Resources Assistant (part time)
Kamisha ACHEAMPONG Sixth Form Student Liaison Officer
Nabil HAMID Reprographics Officer 
Ruby HENDERSON Teaching and Learning Assistant
Marianne HURT Education Welfare and Attendance Officer
Guilio IDONE Teaching & Learning Assistant
Adnaan JAMA Network Technician
Diane JEFFRIES Assistant Learning Mentor
Kathleen JOHNSON Finance Assistant
Janet JOSEPHS Teaching & Learning Assistant – SEN 
Jane KIDDELL PA to the Principal 
Emma-Jane KING Assistant Learning Mentor
Sue KING Day Cleaner and Midday Supervisor
Marina KRESOJEVIC-NIKACEV Science Technician
Nicole LUSUKAMU Teaching & Learning Assistant - SEN
Zak MALEK ICT Support Manager
Irene MASCOLL Senior General Service Assistant - Restaurant 
Rhian McGOWAN-REID Assistant Learning Mentor
Daniel McNAMARA General Service Assistant - Restaurant
Louise MELCHIOR Secretarial Assistant
Ali MIR Teaching & Learning Assistant
Hajira MIR Teaching and Learning Assistant
Susan MORGAN-JONES Library & Learning Resources Manager
Julie MOORHOUSE General Service Assistant - Restaurant
Mohammad NAJEEB Assistant Building Services Manager
Anne NEWMAN Building Services Assistant
Peter NEWMAN Building Services Assistant
Andrew PARKER Senior Design & Technology/Art & Design Technician 
Zennon PAUL-HUGGINS Learning Mentor
Christopher PIDOUX Teaching & Learning Assistant – ASC (ASC)
Ariana PITOMINA Teaching & Learning Assistant – SEN
Michelle  PITTER Assistant Learning Mentor
Anamaria SABO Teaching & Learning Assistant - SEN
Junaid  SAEED ICT Support (Systems Infrastructure)
Clare  SALLAH Deputy Office Manager
Dee  SCOTT Teaching & Learning Assistant – SEN and Midday Supervisor
Nelia SEQUIERA 6th Form Attendance/Teaching & Learning Assistant – SEN
Dorota SLEMP Cover Supervisor
Sonia SMIKLE Higher Level Teaching Assistant - ARC
Sadaf SUHAIL Reprographics Assistant
Hope SOMERS Art Tech/TLA
Aman TESFAMARIYAM Building Services Assistant 
Tahseen TARIQ Teaching and Learning Assistant - SEN
Mohammad TALEH Science Technician
Caprice VANNUCCI Learning Resource Assistant
Alexandra WALTON Teaching and Learning Assistant - SEN
Roger  WILLIAMS Head of ICAS
Stuart  WILLIAMS Senior Science Technician
Jay WILLIAMS Kitchen Porter - Restaurant
Natalie WOOLFORD Assistant Learning Mentor 
Diane WRIGHT Teaching & Learning Assistant – ARC (ASD)
Anne ZAADANE Exams & Cover Administrator